• Winners Announcement & Our Partnership

    Visit here for more details

    Debate

    Main Champion: Aldila Irsyad & Aryanda Putra Tony
    First Runner-up: Alif Azadi Taufik & Gabriel Charlotte Wajong
    Second Runner-up: Willem Chua & Stella Emada Bestio
    Best Main Speaker: Alif Azadi Taufik

    Novice Champion: Joshua Ardian & Aditya Bayu Perdana
    First Runner-up: Jeffry & Dedy Gunawan Lien
    Second Runner-up: Alicia Indira Lukman
    Best Novice Speaker: Gabrielle Claudia Fernando Herrera

    Speech

    Champion: Mirosha Somasundram
    First Runner-up: Ricky Tionardy
    Second Runner-up: Mary Denise Delmo Galias

    Best Prepared Speech: Ikke Damaiyanita
    Best Humorous Speech: Mirosha Somasundram
    Best High School Participant: Mary Denise Delmo Galias

    Spelling Bee

    Champion: Audrey Simananda
    First Runner-up: Jean Martina Ocampo Florentin
    Second Runner-up: Gabrielle Petra Adamma

    Best High School Participant: Jean Martina Ocampo Florentin

    Short Story Writing

    Champion: Asma' Binti Mohd Jailani
    First Runner-up: Hyorim Cho
    Second Runner-up: Eunice Sukarto

    People's Choice: Hyorim Cho

    News Casting

    Champion: Jenny
    First Runner-up: Kartika
    Second Runner-up: Melvinderjit Singh

    Best Live Report: Usama Tariq Rasheed
    Best Cultural News: Melvinderjit Singh
    Best High School Participant: Samuel C. Carlos

    Scrabble

    Champion: Ario Ananda
    First Runner-up: Alexander Gozali
    Second Runner-up: Ananto Winoto

    Highest Rating Change: Psalm Josiah
    Highest Rating Gain: Erlangga Jati
    Best High School Participant: Sunardi

    Story Telling

    Champion: Karen Grace Estolas Jason
    First Runner-up: Robi Dafit Hidayat
    Second Runner-up: Peter Goh Boon Huat

    Best Prepared Story: Peter Goh Boon Huat
    Best Slides & Sounds: Karen Grace Estolas Jason
    Best High School Participant: Karen Grace Estolas Jason
16 - 20 FEB. 2016
BINUS UNIVERSITY
JAKARTA, INDONESIA
Contact Person

Indonesia Region

Email :
  • nationalaeo2016@gmail.com

International Region

Email :
  • internationalaeo2016@gmail.com

Contact Person :
  • Gerri Widiarta
    +62821-8153-4243
  • Regine
    +62878-9322-4375

Contact Person :
  • Ciselda Yoanita
    +62813-5449-4711
  • Jessy Fransisca
    +62852-6179-0711